Skip to content
SnapLyrics
Your Reflection by Max Richter - 180 BPM & Key 8A
180 BPM

Your Reflection

Max Richter • 969,798 Followers
Album: My Brilliant Friend (TV Series Soundtrack) Released: 07 Dec 2018 Genre: compositional ambient

"Your Reflection" by Max Richter has a tempo of 180 BPM. It is categorized under compositional ambient.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

180

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

8A

A Minor

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 1%
  • Danceability 19%
  • Valence 8%
  • Loudness -28.3 dB
  • Rel. Date 7 Dec 2018
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Your Reflection

Key Information

8A
  • Camelot: 8A
  • Key: A Minor
  • Relative Key: C Major

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

Compatible Keys

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 180 BPM, "Your Reflection" is a fast-paced track, ideal for high energy environments.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Your Reflection" by Max Richter is A Minor.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Your Reflection?
The track Your Reflection has a tempo of 180 BPM.
What is the key of Your Reflection?
The song is played in 8A.
How long is Your Reflection?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Your Reflection?
The song Your Reflection belongs to the compositional ambient genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit

More from Max Richter

View all →

Same key (8A), similar tempo

View all →

More compositional ambient songs

View all →