Skip to content
SnapLyrics
Xote Bom by Falamansa - 142 BPM & Key 12A
142 BPM

Xote Bom

Falamansa • 413,391 Followers
Album: Xote Bom Released: 16 Jun 2023 Genre: brazilian reggae

"Xote Bom" by Falamansa has a tempo of 142 BPM. It is categorized under brazilian reggae.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

142

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

12A

C♯/D♭ Minor

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 64%
  • Danceability 71%
  • Valence 74%
  • Loudness -9.5 dB
  • Rel. Date 16 Jun 2023
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Xote Bom

Key Information

12A
  • Camelot: 12A
  • Key: C♯/D♭ Minor
  • Relative Key: E Major

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

Compatible Keys

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 142 BPM, "Xote Bom" is a fast-paced track, ideal for high energy environments.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Xote Bom" by Falamansa is C♯/D♭ Minor.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Xote Bom?
The track Xote Bom has a tempo of 142 BPM.
What is the key of Xote Bom?
The song is played in 12A.
How long is Xote Bom?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Xote Bom?
The song Xote Bom belongs to the brazilian reggae genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit

More from Falamansa

View all →

Same key (12A), similar tempo

View all →

More brazilian reggae songs

View all →