SnapLyrics
Viðrar vel til loftárása by Sigur Rós - 81 BPM
81 BPM

Viðrar vel til loftárása

Sigur Rós • 1,306,648 Followers
Album: Ágætis byrjun Released: 12 Jun 1999 Genre: chamber pop

Song metrics for Viðrar vel til loftárása by Sigur Rós. Tempo: 81 BPM, Genres: chamber pop, compositional ambient, dream pop, ethereal wave, icelandic rock, indie rock, melancholia, nordic post-rock, post-rock.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

81

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

N/A

A Major

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 48%
  • Danceability 11%
  • Valence 10%
  • Loudness -10.5 dB
  • Rel. Date 12 Jun 1999
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Viðrar vel til loftárása

Key Information

8B
  • Camelot: N/A
  • Key: A Major
  • Relative Key: F♯/G♭ Minor

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

N/A

Compatible Keys

N/A

BPM History

81 BPM

1:45

Section Breakdown

Detailed section analysis not available yet.

Lyrics

Lyrics not available.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Viðrar vel til loftárása?
The track Viðrar vel til loftárása has a tempo of 81 BPM.
What is the key of Viðrar vel til loftárása?
The song is played in N/A.
How long is Viðrar vel til loftárása?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Viðrar vel til loftárása?
The song Viðrar vel til loftárása belongs to the chamber pop genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit