Skip to content
SnapLyrics
Teardrops - Video Edit by Crew Cardinal - 128 BPM & Key 2B
128 BPM

Teardrops - Video Edit

Crew Cardinal • 4,893 Followers
Album: Teardrops Released: 29 Nov 2013 Genre: dakke dak

"Teardrops - Video Edit" by Crew Cardinal has a tempo of 128 BPM. It is categorized under dakke dak.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

128

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

2B

F♯/G♭ Major

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 80%
  • Danceability 76%
  • Valence 17%
  • Loudness -4.1 dB
  • Rel. Date 29 Nov 2013
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Teardrops - Video Edit

Key Information

2B
  • Camelot: 2B
  • Key: F♯/G♭ Major
  • Relative Key: D♯/E♭ Minor

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

Compatible Keys

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 128 BPM, "Teardrops - Video Edit" is a fast-paced track, ideal for high energy environments.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Teardrops - Video Edit" by Crew Cardinal is F♯/G♭ Major.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Teardrops - Video Edit?
The track Teardrops - Video Edit has a tempo of 128 BPM.
What is the key of Teardrops - Video Edit?
The song is played in 2B.
How long is Teardrops - Video Edit?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Teardrops - Video Edit?
The song Teardrops - Video Edit belongs to the dakke dak genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit

More from Crew Cardinal

View all →

Same key (2B), similar tempo

View all →

More dakke dak songs

View all →