Skip to content
SnapLyrics
Soft Stuff by Emily Yacina - 103 BPM & Key 7A
103 BPM

Soft Stuff

Emily Yacina • 28,584 Followers
Album: Bonfire Released: 16 Sept 2016 Genre: jazz guitar

"Soft Stuff" by Emily Yacina has a tempo of 103 BPM. It is categorized under jazz guitar.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

103

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

7A

D Minor

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 59%
  • Danceability 44%
  • Valence 87%
  • Loudness -11.3 dB
  • Rel. Date 16 Sept 2016
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Soft Stuff

Key Information

7A
  • Camelot: 7A
  • Key: D Minor
  • Relative Key: F Major

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

Compatible Keys

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 103 BPM, "Soft Stuff" sits in a mid-tempo range, making it versatile for many playlists.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Soft Stuff" by Emily Yacina is D Minor.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Soft Stuff?
The track Soft Stuff has a tempo of 103 BPM.
What is the key of Soft Stuff?
The song is played in 7A.
How long is Soft Stuff?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Soft Stuff?
The song Soft Stuff belongs to the jazz guitar genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit

Same key (7A), similar tempo

View all →

More jazz guitar songs

View all →