Skip to content
SnapLyrics
Only the Wild Ones by Dispatch - 111 BPM & Key 4B
111 BPM

Only the Wild Ones

Dispatch • 289,035 Followers
Album: America, Location 12 Released: 02 Jun 2017 Genre: jam band

"Only the Wild Ones" by Dispatch has a tempo of 111 BPM. It is categorized under jam band.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

111

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

4B

G♯/A♭ Major

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 70%
  • Danceability 49%
  • Valence 61%
  • Loudness -7.0 dB
  • Rel. Date 2 Jun 2017
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Only the Wild Ones

Key Information

4B
  • Camelot: 4B
  • Key: G♯/A♭ Major
  • Relative Key: F Minor

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

Compatible Keys

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 111 BPM, "Only the Wild Ones" sits in a mid-tempo range, making it versatile for many playlists.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Only the Wild Ones" by Dispatch is G♯/A♭ Major.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Only the Wild Ones?
The track Only the Wild Ones has a tempo of 111 BPM.
What is the key of Only the Wild Ones?
The song is played in 4B.
How long is Only the Wild Ones?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Only the Wild Ones?
The song Only the Wild Ones belongs to the jam band genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit

More from Dispatch

View all →

Same key (4B), similar tempo

View all →

More jam band songs

View all →