SnapLyrics
Memories (feat. Kid Cudi) by David Guetta & Kid Cudi - 130 BPM & Key 6B
130 BPM

Memories (feat. Kid Cudi)

Album: Unknown Album Released: 21 Aug 2009 Genre: Unknown

"Memories (feat. Kid Cudi)" by David Guetta & Kid Cudi has a tempo of 130 BPM. The track is composed in the key of A♯/B♭ Major (6B).

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

130

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

6B

A♯/B♭ Major

Time Signature

N/A

Time Signature

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 35%
  • Danceability N/A
  • Valence N/A
  • Loudness N/A
  • Rel. Date 21 Aug 2009
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Memories (feat. Kid Cudi)

Key Information

6B
  • Camelot: 6B
  • Key: A♯/B♭ Major
  • Relative Key: G Minor

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

Compatible Keys

BPM History

130 BPM

1:45

Section Breakdown

Detailed section analysis not available yet.

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 130 BPM, "Memories (feat. Kid Cudi)" is a fast-paced track, ideal for high energy environments.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Memories (feat. Kid Cudi)" by David Guetta & Kid Cudi is A♯/B♭ Major, which corresponds to 6B on the Camelot wheel.

Harmonic Mixing

For harmonic mixing, songs in the keys of 5B, 7B, 6A will transition perfectly into "Memories (feat. Kid Cudi)".

Lyrics

Lyrics not available.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Memories (feat. Kid Cudi)?
The track Memories (feat. Kid Cudi) has a tempo of 130 BPM.
What is the key of Memories (feat. Kid Cudi)?
The song is played in 6B.
How long is Memories (feat. Kid Cudi)?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Memories (feat. Kid Cudi)?
The song Memories (feat. Kid Cudi) belongs to the Unknown genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit

Related Songs