Skip to content
SnapLyrics
Goat Hill by Gordon Walker - 113 BPM & Key 11B
113 BPM

Goat Hill

Gordon Walker • 884 Followers
Album: The Royal Scottish Pipers Society Recital Released: 01 Nov 2003 Genre: bagpipe

"Goat Hill" by Gordon Walker has a tempo of 113 BPM. It is categorized under bagpipe.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

113

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

11B

A Major

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 59%
  • Danceability 26%
  • Valence 3%
  • Loudness -8.5 dB
  • Rel. Date 1 Nov 2003
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Goat Hill

Key Information

11B
  • Camelot: 11B
  • Key: A Major
  • Relative Key: F♯/G♭ Minor

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 113 BPM, "Goat Hill" sits in a mid-tempo range, making it versatile for many playlists.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Goat Hill" by Gordon Walker is A Major.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Goat Hill?
The track Goat Hill has a tempo of 113 BPM.
What is the key of Goat Hill?
The song is played in 11B.
How long is Goat Hill?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Goat Hill?
The song Goat Hill belongs to the bagpipe genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit

Same key (11B), similar tempo

View all →

More bagpipe songs

View all →