Skip to content
SnapLyrics
Carding Mill Valley by Whalebone - 80 BPM & Key 9B
80 BPM

Carding Mill Valley

Whalebone • 2,881 Followers
Album: Carding Mill Valley Released: 16 Apr 2021 Genre: instrumental acoustic guitar

"Carding Mill Valley" by Whalebone has a tempo of 80 BPM. It is categorized under instrumental acoustic guitar.

0:00 / 0:30

BPM

80

Beats Per Minute

Key (Camelot)

9B

G Major

Time Signature

4/4

Common Time

  • Duration 3:20
  • Energy 26%
  • Danceability 52%
  • Valence 37%
  • Loudness -15.7 dB
  • Rel. Date 16 Apr 2021
View on Spotify

Audio Features

Carding Mill Valley

Key Information

9B
  • Camelot: 9B
  • Key: G Major
  • Relative Key: E Minor

Best Matches (Harmonic Mixing)

Compatible Keys

Track Insights

Tempo & Energy

At 80 BPM, "Carding Mill Valley" has a relaxed, slower tempo.

Musical Key

The musical key of "Carding Mill Valley" by Whalebone is G Major.

FAQ

What is the BPM of Carding Mill Valley?
The track Carding Mill Valley has a tempo of 80 BPM.
What is the key of Carding Mill Valley?
The song is played in 9B.
How long is Carding Mill Valley?
The duration of the song is 3:20.
What genre is Carding Mill Valley?
The song Carding Mill Valley belongs to the instrumental acoustic guitar genre.

Contribute

Help us keep data accurate! If you found any information missing or incorrect.

Suggest an Edit

More from Whalebone

View all →

Same key (9B), similar tempo

View all →

More instrumental acoustic guitar songs

View all →